12th Physics Brawl

Do you have a team of 5 high school students who enjoy physics and would like to compete in the international competition? Make a team and come to compete with others in Prague on February 16th! The best teams will receive attractive prizes.

List of registered teams for the 12th Physics Brawl, 2018

Category F

There are 3 teams registered.

ID Team name
1411 TD parameters
Yunus Emre Parmaksız (2), Cem Arda Tepe (4), Alkin Kaz (3), Artun Bayer (4), Öykü Sıla Güner (2)
Teacher escort: Recep Dimitrov
1438 Retamar Physics Team
Jose Antonio Guzman Funck (3), Jacobo Vila (3), Alejandro Zapata (3), Miguel María Jiménez Sánchez (3), Jaime de la Peña (3)
Teacher escort: José Francisco Romero García
1456 RKG-HelloIT
Vladimir Shchigolev (3), Margarita Pashnina (3), Robert Gordin (3), Nika Kutuzova (3)
Teacher escort: Sergejs Bratarčuks

Category A

There are 21 teams registered.

ID Team name
1401 Fanatická pětka
Jakub Rajnštajn (3), Jan Vaník (3), Michal Jireš (3), Maxmilián Kocourek (4), Michael Píro (4)
Teacher escort: Jan Fátor
1402 Na párek a dom
Jana Pallová (3), Denisa Chytilová (4), Vítek Horčička (3), Jaroslav Hradil (2), Borek Požár (4)
1407 Dopplerovy zebry
Jaroslav Hrubý (4), Vojtěch Jandásek (4), Lucie Kunčarová (2), Radek Zajíček (4), Ondřej Kozelský (3)
Teacher escort: Lenka Plachtová
1412 Dodáme později
Soňa Burešová (4), Michaela Černá (4), Kateřina Limburská (4), Dominik Chaloupka (4)
1413 Vypínači Hejčín
Jáchym Bareš (4), Jindřich Jelínek (3), Miroslav Hrabal (4), Martin Repčík (4), Jiří Loun (2)
1415 Lední medvěd na poušti
Tomáš Novotný (4), David Slavíček (4), Tereza Polanská (4), Ema Cetkovská (4), Eliška Freibergerová (4)
Teacher escort: Zdeněk Votava
1418 '); DROP TABLE Tymy;--
Lukáš Mikan (4), Tereza Novotná (4), Tereza Dobrovolná (4), Veronika Venclová (4), Šimon Kimák (4)
Teacher escort: Olga Pražanová
1420 KUŘECÍ STRIPSY
Veronika Roubínová (4), David Roubín (4), Vojtěch Muller (4), Filip Šimána (4), Zuzana Součková (4)
Teacher escort: Alena Marková
1422 Vysokotatranská inteligencia
Maximilián Molnár (4), Filip Geib (4), Ivan Hudák (3)
1425 Piskoři
Richard Uher (4), Martin Strachoň (4), David Jašek (4), Klára Přibáňová (4), Pavlína Ježíková (4)
Teacher escort: Robert Havlásek
1427 Protoni 007
Richard Fleischhans (4), Dominik Starý (4), Jonáš Vlasák (4), František Helebrand (4)
1432 Katkastic
Sára Belejová (4), Katarína Dančejová (4), Katarína Častulíková (4), Kristián Šalata (4), Katarína Skopalová (4)
1435 GVOZA
Šimon Pajger (4), Miroslav Šoška (4), Andrej Paluch (4), Mária Poláčková (3), Dominik Melkovič (3)
Teacher escort: Ľubomír Konrád
1439 Seriózní ústav
David Bayer (4), Sebastian Franek (4), Vít Pískovský (4), Filip Dráber (4), Sotirios Pupakis (3)
Teacher escort: Jiří Šamaj
1440 Trinitro
Kateřina Charvátová (3), Vadim Kablukov (3), Dominik Havel (4), František Dostál (3), Matyáš Kroupa (3)
1444 Šťouralové
Aneta Němcová (4), Martin Chladil (4), Roman Ondráček (4)
Teacher escort: Lada Bažantová
1447 CAGN
Anna Rosenkrancová (4), Pavel Němeček (4), Lenka Šáchová (4), Matěj Nedvěd (4), Ondřej Provod (4)
Teacher escort: Václav Šlouf
1448 Šlehačková paralýza
Václav Kubíček (4), Ondřej Buček (4), Šimon Sukup (1), Roman Konečný (3), Jan Polišenský (3)
1449 Cornuova spirála
Šimon Karch (4), Josef Štefl (4), Filip Bartoš (4), Ondřej Krabec (3), Jakub Delong (3)
Teacher escort: Monika Bouchalová
1453 Achtung Wurmloch!
Adam Dejl (4), Ondřej Dvořák (4), Pavel Hudec (4), Pavlína Slavníková (3), Tadeáš Němec (4)
1455 Masarykáč
Vít Beran (4), Miroslava Novoveská (3)
Teacher escort: Petra Komprdová

Category B

There are 22 teams registered.

ID Team name
1404 e = 3 = π
Marie Grunová (3), Martina Malá (2), Kateřina Rosická (3), Josef Jasanský (3)
1406 Mickeyho klubík
Vojtěch Molin (3), Petr Slatinský (3), Jindřich Bělka (3), Jan Vysloužil (3), Vojtěch Cuberek (3)
Teacher escort: Lenka Plachtová
1408 つ ◕_◕ ༽つ DIRETIDE つ ◕_◕ ༽つ
Pavel Kinc (3), Luboš Bartík (3), Martin Orság (4), Vojtěch Drábek (3), Pavel Oujeský (1)
Teacher escort: Zdeněk Šustek
1409 Waffen FY
Jan Licek (2), Petr Linhart (3), Veronika Nováková (3), Hynek Steinmetz (2), Karel Lysý (2)
Teacher escort: Olga Pražanová
1417 Totálně nelogaritmovatelní
Daniel Pitoňák (3), Michal Holec (3), Tereza Svobodová (2), Marek Benda (2), Denisa Kulhavá (2)
Teacher escort: Jana Krejčíková
1419 Hawkingovo záření
Jiří Vala (4), Tomáš Pitner (4), Josef Minařík (3), Václav Zvoníček (2), Viktor Materna (2)
1421 Matfyzáci
Dominick Ivan (4), Adam Jerguš Dzurňák (3), Jakub Navrátil (2), Adela Chovanová (1)
1423 Temná složka síly
Ladislav Trnka (3), Josef Kutlvašr (3), Petr Tomášek (3), Ivana Horáčková (3), Tomáš Růžek (3)
1429 fa
Tomáš Šimek (1), Jakub Pravda (2), Paulína Smolárová (4), Barbora Barančíková (2), Viktória Mária Bánovská (3)
Teacher escort: Ivona Demčáková
1431 RSDr. Gunár Karol a iné
Jakub Hluško (3), Michal Horanský (2), Peter Ondus (4), Jeozef Číž (3), Richard Hamerlik (2)
Teacher escort: Ivona Demčáková
1433 Paradox pětice
Evgenia Golubeva (3), Linda Grundlerová (3), Jana Harabišová (3)
Teacher escort: Eva Adamcová
1434 Paralaxa
Ondřej Bašanda (3), David Šilhán (3), Ota Michálek (3), Kateřina Kopecká (3), Jan Němec (3)
Teacher escort: Jiří Šamaj
1436 ailihphilia
Jakub Pohly (4), Maroš Bratko (4), Samuel Amrich (3), Ronald Doboš (2), Branislav Pastula (2)
Teacher escort: Gabriela Franikova
1437 aibohphobia
Samuel Novák (2), Michaela Bobeničová (3), Timotej Župina (3), Peter Ridilla (2), Beáta Hroncová (3)
Teacher escort: Gabriela Franikova
1441 Kofeinoví inženýři
Jan Svoboda (2), Václav Svoboda (2), Tim Anderle (3), Frank Bartoš (3)
Teacher escort: Hana Jano
1442 gvbn
Klára Laginová (3), Simona Barcíková (3), Lenka Minichová (3), Jakub Puha (3), Lenka Michálková (3)
Teacher escort: Ľubomíra Šimurková
1443 Trzyniec
Martin Dinh (3), Daniel Martynek (3), Tomáš Kantor (4), Tomáš Laba (2), Lukáš Míra (2)
Teacher escort: Pavlína Madari
1445 Goralia
Štěpán Stryja (3), Martin Novotný (3), Michael Csepcsar (3), Samuel Klus (2), Jakub Lasota (2)
Teacher escort: Pavlína Madari
1446 Zkusíme, uvidíme
Jakub Gregora (4), Filip Dvořák (4), Martin Bureš (2), Filip Gregora (1)
Teacher escort: Bohdana Najmanová
1450 Abalone Abandone
Josef Sýkora (3), Ivan Žižka (3), Jakub Renc (3), David Dobáš (3), Václav Brož (3)
Teacher escort: Štěpánka Jirošová
1454 Nabla
Lukáš Málek (3), Anna Cihlářová (3), Martin Hubal (3), Štěpán Štafl (3), Šimon Zvára (3)
Teacher escort: Julius Kolín
1458 Nabušený klobásy
Petr Zahradník (3), Zdeněk Vostřel (3)

Category C

There are 13 teams registered.

ID Team name
1400 Klatovácí
Jakub Kislinger (1), Jakub Holý (1), Richard Váňa (2), Jakub Vyroubal (3), Jitka Mertlová (3)
Teacher escort: Eva Kislingerová
1403 Já bytí absolutno
Adam Karas (1), Jakub Dřevo (1), Vít Gardoň (2), Karel Kraus (2), Václav Bašus (1)
Teacher escort: Karel Heřman
1405 Hrošíci <3
Pavla Rudolfová (2), Eva Vochozková (2), Marek Duchaň (2)
1410 Absolutní nuly
Marco Souza de Joode (1), Lubor Čech (1), Hana Slámová (1), Jaroslav Herman (2), Kryštof Zamazal (2)
1414 ???
Martina Daňková (1), Robert Gemrot (1), Ondřej Kalandra (1), Dora Cidlinská (1), Filip Řeháček (1)
Teacher escort: Martina Lipková
1416 Tým UVD
Miroslav Boštík (2), Ondřej Fiala (2), Štěpánka Beránková (2), Filip Novák (1), Jiří Hlaváček (3)
Teacher escort: Jan Fátor
1424 Kadaň B
Eliška Kratochvílová (2), Jana Spurna (2), Patrik Šmátrala (2), Lenka Podhorna (2), Klára Kňavová (2)
Teacher escort: Jaroslav Šmahel
1426 Higgsovy bosony
Barbora Vášová (3), Lenka Mezeiová (3), Anna Pazderková (2), Daniel Čech (1), Josef Štainer (1)
Teacher escort: Jana Krejčíková
1428 Název neuveden
Ngoc Hung Hoang (2)
Teacher escort: Zuzana Gromanová
1430 Princezničky
Gabriel Ščurka (1), Matúš Hladký (9), Tomáš Zatroch (9), Lucia Tóthová (2), Jakub Vojtech Kmeť (9)
Teacher escort: Ivona Demčáková
1451 P=O*R^G
Tomáš Homolka (2), David Rudolf (2), Alexandr Průcha (2), Iskander Shangareev (2), Jakub Smékal (2)
Teacher escort: Zdeněk Šabatka
1452 Lambda team
Jakub Bartoš (2), Adam Nekolný (2), Vojtěch Zvára (2), Pavel Linhart (2), Zuzana Černohousová (2)
Teacher escort: Julius Kolín
1457 GJH C
Richard Rippel (2), Bohdan Gliševič (2), Karin Demková (2), Viktória Ralbovská (2), Alexandra Géciová (2)
This website uses cookies for visitor traffic analysis. By using the website, you agree with storing the cookies on your computer.More information

Partners

Host

Media partner


Created with <love/> by ©FYKOS – webmaster@fykos.cz